Skip to Content
AP - Oregon-Northwest

Wednesday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adna 63, Rainier 33

Anacortes 46, Sehome 38

Auburn 68, Decatur 46

Bethel 63, Bonney Lake 60

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 53, Orcas Christian 31

Cedarcrest 57, Snohomish 42

Central Kitsap 57, Peninsula 39

Chief Leschi 70, North Beach 61

Columbia River 66, Hockinson 25

Edmonds-Woodway 63, Everett 48

Enumclaw 41, Todd Beamer 34

Federal Way 54, Auburn Riverside 49

Gig Harbor 54, Capital 34

Glacier Peak 71, Kamiak 37

Grace Academy 42, Lopez 40

Hazen 50, Kentlake 29

Jackson 63, Monroe 60

Kentridge 57, Tahoma 47

Kentwood 51, Kennedy 43

King’s Way Christian School 65, Castle Rock 17

La Center 73, Seton Catholic 66

Life Christian Academy 71, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 53

Lincoln 55, Spanaway Lake 54

Lynden 97, Bellingham 57

Lynnwood 57, Oak Harbor 43

Mariner 69, Lake Stevens 45

Marysville-Getchell 70, Meadowdale 60

Marysville-Pilchuck 52, Archbishop Murphy 46

Morton/White Pass 51, Kalama 48

Mount Vernon 57, Cascade (Everett) 37

Mountlake Terrace 63, Arlington 53

Mt. Rainier 61, Kent Meridian 55

Napavine 62, Elma 61, OT

Pomeroy 62, Colton 53

Post Falls, Idaho 72, Rogers (Spokane) 51

Ridgefield 61, R.A. Long 48

Shelton 63, North Thurston 23

Shoreline Christian 68, Tulalip Heritage 20

Stadium 72, Lakes 58

Stanwood 64, Shorewood 48

Stevenson 74, Columbia (White Salmon) 53

Toutle Lake 71, Mossyrock 49

Wahkiakum 64, Toledo 45

Washougal 67, Woodland 35

Wilson 83, Mount Tahoma 60

Winlock 62, Onalaska 46

Yelm 70, Timberline 51

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Archbishop Murphy 67, Marysville-Pilchuck 12

Auburn Mountainview 48, Thomas Jefferson 37

Auburn Riverside 54, Federal Way 38

Bainbridge 74, Chief Sealth 27

Bethel 57, Bonney Lake 21

Black Hills 67, W. F. West 61

Blanchet 63, Franklin 52

Burlington-Edison 68, Meridian 54

Capital 51, Gig Harbor 40

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 35, Orcas Christian 16

Eastlake 65, Skyline 26

Eastside Catholic 83, Cleveland 27

Garfield 66, Holy Names 36

Grace Academy 51, Lopez 19

Hazen 50, Kentlake 29

Inglemoor 65, Bothell 41

Issaquah 64, Mount Si 26

Juanita 56, Interlake 48

Kentwood 51, Kennedy 43

King’s 55, La Conner 52

Lake Washington 50, Liberty (Spangle) 45

Lakeside (Seattle) 36, Ballard 33

Lynden Christian 62, Ferndale 43

North Creek 50, Redmond 38

Peninsula 68, Central Kitsap 48

Pomeroy 47, Colton 20

Renton 55, Bellevue 50

Rochester 60, Centralia 45

Roosevelt 65, Ingraham 39

Sammamish 47, Mercer Island 43

Seattle Prep 70, Lincoln 10

Shelton 50, North Thurston 41

Tahoma 80, Kentridge 72

Todd Beamer 56, Enumclaw 36

Tulalip Heritage 52, Shoreline Christian 42

Tumwater 72, Aberdeen 19

West Seattle 52, Nathan Hale 39

Wilson 72, Mount Tahoma 31

Yelm 70, Timberline 51

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

The Associated Press