Skip to Content
AP - Oregon-Northwest

Thursday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Auburn Adventist Academy 64, Rainier Christian 63

Black Hills 76, Centralia 35

Brewster 95, Manson 42

Burlington-Edison 79, Ferndale 77

Cascade Christian Academy 48, Wilson Creek 37

Columbia Adventist Academy 59, Washington School For The Deaf 44

Evergreen Lutheran 63, Pope John Paul II 32

Forks 49, Neah Bay 36

Foster 78, Orting 37

Garfield-Palouse 65, Touchet 27

Grace Academy 44, Orcas Christian 12

Inglemoor 69, Skyline 64

Klahowya 55, Crosspoint Academy 33

Lake Roosevelt 75, Liberty Bell 17

Liberty (Spangle) 90, Upper Columbia Academy 47

Lindbergh 57, Steilacoom 53

Lynden Christian 68, Sedro-Woolley 57

Mary Knight 85, Oakville 30

Meridian 60, Blaine 58

Muckleshoot Tribal School 78, Puget Sound Adventist 36

Olympia 53, Graham-Kapowsin 48

Oroville 74, Soap Lake 38

Overlake School 57, Eastside Prep 50

Pateros 63, Entiat 52

Puyallup 76, South Kitsap 42

Rogers (Puyallup) 63, Curtis 54

Sunnyside Christian 60, Liberty Christian 58

Tacoma Baptist 65, Seattle Lutheran 49

Three Rivers Christian School 71, Firm Foundation 30

Tumwater 81, Rochester 23

W. F. West 58, Aberdeen 50

Walla Walla Academy 45, DeSales 37

Warden 61, Connell 52

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adna 53, Kalama 14

Bear Creek School 70, Forest Ridge 10

Bellarmine Prep 66, Emerald Ridge 33

Chimacum 35, Quilcene 28

Columbia (White Salmon) 56, Seton Catholic 45

Columbia Adventist Academy 57, Washington School For The Deaf 13

Damascus Christian, Ore. 54, Trout Lake 47

DeSales 45, Walla Walla Academy 29

Eastside Prep 49, Overlake School 17

Forks 59, Neah Bay 51

Garfield-Palouse 35, Touchet 29

Grace Academy 44, Orcas Christian 10

Ilwaco 67, Ocosta 20

King’s 58, Granite Falls 3

King’s Way Christian School 72, Stevenson 38

Klahowya 55, Crosspoint Academy 31

La Center 56, Castle Rock 20

Liberty (Spangle) 75, Upper Columbia Academy 27

Liberty Bell 52, Lake Roosevelt 39

Lynden 58, Sehome 24

Mossyrock 53, Onalaska 37

Muckleshoot Tribal School 41, Puget Sound Adventist 19

Nooksack Valley 66, Anacortes 51

Olympia 49, Graham-Kapowsin 32

Oroville 48, Soap Lake 34

Pateros 49, Entiat 36

Pope John Paul II 27, Evergreen Lutheran 25

Prairie 44, Kelso 29

R.A. Long 54, Ridgefield 49

Raymond 50, South Bend 13

Riverside Christian 53, Easton 25

Rogers (Puyallup) 63, Curtis 54

South Kitsap 48, Puyallup 37

Tacoma Baptist 53, Seattle Lutheran 25

Toledo 64, Toutle Lake 32

Wahkiakum 61, Winlock 23

Warden 62, Connell 39

Washougal 64, Woodland 42

Waterville-Mansfield 61, Bridgeport 11

Willapa Valley 60, Pe Ell 33

Wilson Creek 43, Cascade Christian Academy 16

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

The Associated Press