Skip to Content
AP - Oregon-Northwest

Tuesday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Battle Ground 53, Skyview 45

Blaine 70, Ferndale 61

Cashmere 64, Cle Elum/Roslyn 51

Chiawana 88, Hanford 60

College Place 74, Kiona-Benton 55

Columbia (Burbank) 71, Dayton/Waitsburg 35

Cusick 79, Columbia (Hunters) 20

Davenport 46, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 45

East Valley (Yakima) 63, Quincy 41

Evergreen (Vancouver) 71, Kelso 53

Freeman 56, Riverside 46

Gonzaga Prep 50, Ferris 36

Grandview 59, Ellensburg 49

KKittitas/Thorpittitas 64, Mabton 57

Kennewick 83, Hermiston, Ore. 35

Kettle Falls 60, Curlew 36

Lake Roosevelt 55, Manson 29

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 76, Colville 53

Lewis and Clark 64, Mead 53

Liberty (Spangle) 76, Colfax 52

Mountain View 64, Hudson’s Bay 59

Mt. Spokane 86, Rogers (Spokane) 35

Newport 65, Medical Lake 52

Odessa 63, Oakesdale 54

Prairie 65, Fort Vancouver 50

Reardan 60, Asotin 41

River View 55, Connell 36

Seattle Lutheran 75, Concordia Christian 25

Selah 80, Othello 42

Springdale 56, Inchelium 44

St. George’s 69, Genesis Preparatory Academy, Idaho 36

Tekoa/Rosalia 95, Upper Columbia Academy 83

The Dalles, Ore. 66, Goldendale 48

Toppenish 93, Ephrata 87, 2OT

Union 101, Heritage 58

Wahluke 52, Royal 51

Walla Walla 78, Pasco 43

Wapato 88, Prosser 79

Zillah 103, Granger 39

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Auburn Mountainview vs. Federal Way, ppd.

Auburn vs. Todd Beamer, ppd.

Bainbridge vs. Garfield, ppd.

Bellevue vs. Mercer Island, ppd.

Bellingham vs. Lynden Christian, ppd. to Jan 23rd.

Blanchet vs. West Seattle, ppd.

Burlington-Edison vs. Mount Baker, ppd. to Jan 22nd.

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) vs. Lopez, ppd.

Charles Wright Academy vs. Bellevue Christian, ppd.

Coupeville vs. Cedar Park Christian (Bothell), ppd. to Jan 15th.

Decatur vs. Auburn Riverside, ppd.

Eastside Catholic vs. O’Dea, ppd.

Everett vs. Cedarcrest, ppd. to Jan 19th.

Franklin Pierce vs. Lindbergh, ppd.

Friday Harbor vs. Darrington, ppd.

Highline vs. Washington, ppd.

Juanita vs. Lake Washington, ppd.

Kentlake vs. Kent Meridian, ppd.

Kentridge vs. Hazen, ppd.

Kentwood vs. Mt. Rainier, ppd.

Klahowya vs. Bremerton, ppd.

Lyle-Wishram vs. Riverside, Ore., ccd.

Montesano vs. Forks, ppd. to Jan 16th.

Newport-Bellevue vs. Inglemoor, ppd.

Olympic vs. Kingston, ppd. to Jan 17th.

Orting vs. Tyee, ppd.

Providence Classical Christian vs. Tulalip Heritage, ppd. to Jan 21st.

Redmond vs. Skyline, ppd.

Renton vs. Foss, ccd.

Sehome vs. Nooksack Valley, ppd. to Jan 16th.

Sequim vs. Port Angeles, ppd. to Jan 19th.

South Whidbey vs. Granite Falls, ppd.

Steilacoom vs. White River, ppd. to Jan 17th.

Tahoma vs. Kennedy, ppd.

Thomas Jefferson vs. Enumclaw, ppd.

Vashon Island vs. Seattle Christian, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Annie Wright 74, Cascade Christian 51

Bridgeport 43, Soap Lake 38

Chelan 61, Cascade (Leavenworth) 18

Chiawana 65, Hanford 29

College Place 68, Kiona-Benton 19

Columbia (Burbank) 59, Dayton/Waitsburg 16

Columbia River 48, Woodland 44

Colville 64, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 40

Connell 66, River View 35

Cusick 44, Columbia (Hunters) 37

Davenport 50, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 19

East Valley (Yakima) 60, Quincy 24

Ellensburg 62, Grandview 34

Ferndale 69, Blaine 35

Freeman 63, Riverside 45

Gonzaga Prep 48, Ferris 18

Hudson’s Bay 58, Mountain View 32

Kelso 69, Evergreen (Vancouver) 25

Kennewick 68, Hermiston, Ore. 40

La Salle 60, Highland 11

Lake Roosevelt 51, Manson 7

Liberty (Spangle) 66, Colfax 39

Mabton 63, KKittitas/Thorpittitas 41

Mead 63, Lewis and Clark 38

Medical Lake 58, Newport 39

Mt. Spokane 60, Rogers (Spokane) 12

Oakesdale 53, Odessa 28

Omak 47, Okanogan 40

Prosser 56, Wapato 45

R.A. Long 57, Mark Morris 29

Rainier 66, Mossyrock 39

Raymond 66, Ocosta 29

Reardan 47, Asotin 21

Royal 51, Wahluke 8

Selah 60, Othello 36

Skyview 67, Battle Ground 26

South Bend 52, North Beach 30

St. George’s 56, Genesis Preparatory Academy, Idaho 12

Stevenson 75, Castle Rock 30

Toledo 64, Kalama 11

Tonasket 42, Oroville 36

Toppenish 67, Ephrata 55

Union 61, Heritage 31

Upper Columbia Academy 48, Tekoa/Rosalia 43

W. F. West 58, Rochester 32

Walla Walla 61, Pasco 50

Waterville-Mansfield 68, Brewster 47

Zillah 53, Granger 23

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Archbishop Murphy vs. Snohomish, ppd. to Jan 26th.

Arlington vs. Lynnwood, ppd. to Jan 21st.

Auburn Riverside vs. Decatur, ppd.

Black Hills vs. Aberdeen, ppd. to Jan 15th.

Bremerton vs. Klahowya, ppd.

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) vs. Lopez, ppd.

Cedarcrest vs. Everett, ppd. to Jan 19th.

Charles Wright Academy vs. Bellevue Christian, ppd.

Clover Park vs. Evergreen (Seattle), ppd.

Enumclaw vs. Thomas Jefferson, ppd.

Federal Way vs. Auburn Mountainview, ppd.

Foss vs. Renton, ccd.

Foster vs. Fife, ppd.

Friday Harbor vs. Darrington, ppd.

Grangeville, Idaho vs. Colton, ccd.

Hazen vs. Kentridge, ppd.

Jackson vs. Mount Vernon, ppd. to Jan 23rd.

Kennedy vs. Tahoma, ppd.

Kentlake vs. Kent Meridian, ppd.

King’s vs. South Whidbey, ppd.

Kingston vs. Olympic, ppd. to Jan 17th.

Lake Stevens vs. Kamiak, ppd.

Lindbergh vs. Franklin Pierce, ppd.

Lyle vs. Riverside, Ore., ccd.

Lynden Christian vs. Bellingham, ppd. to Jan 16th.

Mariner vs. Glacier Peak, ppd. to Jan 19th.

Marysville-Getchell vs. Shorewood, ppd. to Jan 28th.

Meadowdale vs. Oak Harbor, ppd. to Jan 21st.

Morton/White Pass vs. Winlock, ppd.

Mount Baker vs. Burlington-Edison, ppd. to Jan 23rd.

Mountlake Terrace vs. Marysville-Pilchuck, ppd. to Jan 19th.

Mt. Rainier vs. Kentwood, ppd.

Nooksack Valley vs. Sehome, ppd. to Jan 16th.

Port Angeles vs. Sequim, ppd. to Jan 19th.

Seattle Academy vs. Eastside Prep, ppd.

Seattle Lutheran vs. Concordia Christian, ppd.

Shorecrest vs. Stanwood, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Tyee vs. Orting, ppd.

Vashon Island vs. Seattle Christian, ppd.

Washington vs. Highline, ppd.

White River vs. Steilacoom, ppd. to Jan 30th.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

The Associated Press