Skip to Content
AP - Oregon-Northwest

Tuesday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ambrose 76, Victory Charter 35

Clark Fork 50, Kootenai 28

Filer 67, Buhl 45

Genesis Preparatory Academy 52, Priest River 37

Homedale 67, Payette 21

Kimberly 64, Declo 48

Lapwai 63, Grangeville 33

Lighthouse Christian 68, Hansen 33

Meridian 69, Centennial 51

Moscow 71, Lakeland 66

Mountain View 76, Capital 69

Orofino 46, Kamiah 42

Potlatch 67, Deary 36

Richfield 64, Twin Falls Christian Academy 48

Rimrock 46, Idaho City 28

Riverstone International School 71, Notus 42

Rockland 72, Dietrich 69

Sugar-Salem 65, South Fremont 51

Watersprings 63, Clark County 5

Weiser 55, Parma 47

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Sandpoint vs. Bonners Ferry, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bishop Kelly 39, Vallivue 30

Caldwell 61, Emmett 26

Clark Fork 50, Kootenai 14

Kuna 51, Columbia 44

Middleton 67, Nampa 42

St. Maries 69, Genesis Preparatory Academy 15

Timberlake 65, Priest River 21

Wallace 51, Lakeside 43

Class 1AD1 District 2=

First Round=

Genesee 66, Potlatch 25

Prairie 68, Kamiah 10

Troy 53, Clearwater Valley 37

Class 1AD1 District 3=

Play In=

North Star Charter 44, Compass Public Charter School 22

Wilder 34, Victory Charter 33

Class 1AD1 District 4=

First Round=

Raft River 47, Shoshone 27

Valley 51, Glenns Ferry 24

Class 1AD1 District 5-6=

Semifinal=

Butte County 59, Challis 27

Class 1AD2 District 3=

Play In=

Council 62, Cascade 40

Salmon River 57, Garden Valley 32

Class 2A District 3=

Play In=

Marsing 46, Vision Charter 9

Class 2A District 5=

Play In=

West Side 49, Malad 28

Class 2A District 6=

First Round=

N. Fremont 41, W. Jefferson 37

Ririe 71, Salmon 17

Class 3A District 5=

First Round=

Marsh Valley 41, American Falls 26

Class 4A District 4-5=

Play In=

Mountain Home 45, Wood River 39

Pocatello 47, Canyon Ridge 31

Class 4A District 6=

First Round=

Hillcrest 44, Idaho Falls 25

Skyline 60, Shelley 27

Class 5A District 3=

Play In=

Borah 39, Capital 28

Centennial 56, Skyview 43

Class 5A District 5-6=

First Round=

Rigby 52, Madison 36

Thunder Ridge 65, Highland 48

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

The Associated Press