Skip to Content
AP - Oregon-Northwest

Tuesday’s Oregon prep basketball results

basketball generic 2

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Amity 72, Scio 37

Bandon 41, Reedsport 33

Banks 73, Seaside 60

Churchill 75, South Eugene 51

Columbia Christian 75, Neah-Kah-Nie 29

Coquille 72, North Douglas 41

Crater 84, Ashland 31

Crook County 68, Hood River 66

Crosshill Christian 66, Perrydale 38

Dayton 60, Blanchet Catholic 58

De La Salle 56, Catlin Gabel 54

Douglas 67, Brookings-Harbor 60

Dufur 75, Condon/Wheeler 51

Gladstone 49, Molalla 42

Glide 65, Bonanza 46

Grant 73, Benson 50

Hidden Valley 58, North Valley 21

Hosanna Christian 58, Prospect 35

Illinois Valley 78, Canyonville Christian 28

Jefferson PDX 93, Wilson 68

Jesuit 54, Westview 46

Joseph 70, Cove 29

Kamiakin, Wash. 84, Hermiston 50

Knappa 67, Faith Bible 58

La Salle 43, St. Helens 37

Lakeview def. Rogue River, forfeit

Lost River def. Butte Falls/Crater Lake Charter, forfeit

Madison 58, Franklin 53

Madras 50, Estacada 38

Mapleton 52, Crow 37

Marist 70, Elmira 38

Mazama 55, Henley 41

McNary 69, McKay 49

Milwaukie 64, Hillsboro 54

Mountain View 41, Bend 32

Mountainside 71, Aloha 55

Myrtle Point 87, Gold Beach 65

Newport 56, Sisters 50, OT

Nixyaawii 83, Powder Valley 72

North Salem 48, Crescent Valley 45

Pendleton 68, Redmond 57

Philomath 45, Stayton 40

Portland Adventist 64, Westside Christian 56

Prairie City 81, Mitchell/Spray 35

Riverdale 59, Horizon Christian Tualatin 46

Rogue Valley Adventist 61, Central Christian 48

Roosevelt 65, Lincoln 38

Salem Academy 81, Yamhill-Carlton 64

Sheldon 60, Willamette 41

Sherwood 85, Century 61

Silverton 60, West Albany 51

Siuslaw 50, Cottage Grove 36

South Albany 71, Dallas 59

South Medford 80, Eagle Point 38

South Salem 68, West Salem 57

St. Paul 81, Oregon School for Deaf 48

Sutherlin 47, Cascade Christian 38

Tillamook 54, Valley Catholic 47

Toledo 43, Waldport 39

Vale 53, Ontario 43

Wilsonville 72, Parkrose 63

Woodburn 54, Sweet Home 44

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Amity 63, Scio 22

Bandon 57, Reedsport 15

Beaverton 55, Southridge 44

Bend 45, Mountain View 20

Bonanza 34, Glide 25

Brookings-Harbor 60, Douglas 34

Central Linn 33, Jefferson 27

Churchill 51, South Eugene 41

Columbia Christian 36, Neah-Kah-Nie 20

Coquille 46, North Douglas 43

Cottage Grove 46, Siuslaw 25

Crater 42, Ashland 32

Crescent Valley 75, North Salem 30

Crook County 53, Hood River 32

Dayton 35, Blanchet Catholic 13

Dufur 46, Condon/Wheeler 34

Echo 61, Pilot Rock 18

Eddyville 49, Triangle Lake 42

Faith Bible 59, Knappa 48

Franklin 51, Madison 28

Gold Beach 39, Myrtle Point 28

Grant 63, Benson 62

Hermiston 63, Kamiakin, Wash. 39

Hidden Valley 58, North Valley 21

Hillsboro 63, Milwaukie Academy Of The Arts 56

Hosanna Christian 35, Prospect 32

Jesuit 54, Westview 40

Jewell 37, C.S. Lewis 10

Joseph 53, Cove 33

Junction City 37, Marshfield 28

La Grande 41, Nyssa 27

La Salle 74, St. Helens 31

Lakeview 60, Rogue River 26

Lebanon 50, Corvallis 43

Liberty 72, Newberg 42

Lincoln 48, Roosevelt 35

Lost River 47, Butte Falls/Crater Lake Charter 17

Mannahouse Christian 57, Gaston 13

Mapleton 40, Crow 21

Marist 50, Elmira 32

Mazama 32, Henley 29

McMinnville 53, Glencoe 48

McNary 47, McKay 29

Mohawk 46, McKenzie 14

Monroe 46, Regis 32

Mountainside 94, Aloha 27

North Marion 53, Corbett 27

Oakland 46, Oakridge 15

Pendleton 74, Redmond 25

Perrydale 48, Crosshill Christian 19

Philomath 43, Stayton 41

Phoenix 64, Klamath 48

Portland Adventist 50, Westside Christian 34

Powder Valley 45, Nixyaawii 36

Prairie City 58, Mitchell/Spray 18

Putnam 87, Scappoose 35

Ridgeview 49, The Dalles 40

Riverdale 37, Horizon Christian Tualatin 36

Rogue Valley Adventist 36, Central Christian 25

Seaside 37, Banks 30

Sherwood 42, Century 29

Siletz Valley Early College 47, Alsea 35

Silverton 57, West Albany 38

Sisters 62, Newport 38

South Salem 54, West Salem 51

South Umpqua 66, St. Mary’s 39

St. Paul def. Oregon School for Deaf, forfeit

Summit 53, Sprague 22

Sutherlin 48, Cascade Christian 36

Toledo 43, Waldport 39

Vernonia 52, Nestucca 45

Warrenton 31, Taft 19

Willamina 51, Rainier 13

Wilson 58, Jefferson PDX 28

Wilsonville 94, Parkrose 31

Woodburn 67, Sweet Home 53

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Portland Waldorf vs. St. Stephens Academy, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Sports

The Associated Press

Comments

Leave a Reply