Skip to Content
Coronavirus

Oregon reports 366 more COVID-19 cases, no new deaths

COVID-19 coronavirus MGN

Including 13 in Deschutes County, 4 in Crook County, 1 in Jefferson County

PORTLAND, Ore. (KTVZ) -- The state’s death toll from COVID-19 is unchanged from Saturday and remains at 653, along with 366 new cases, the Oregon Health Authority reported Sunday.

Oregon Health Authority reported 366 new confirmed and presumptive cases of COVID-19 as of 12:01 a.m. Sunday, bringing the state total to 42,101 cases and 783,149 negative test results.

The new cases reported Sunday are in the following counties: Baker (6), Benton (5), Clackamas (17), Clatsop (1), Columbia (3), Coos (2), Crook (4), Deschutes (13), Douglas (4), Jackson (20), Jefferson (1), Josephine (3), Klamath (2), Lake (1), Lane (30), Lincoln (2), Linn (5), Malheur (6), Marion (88), Morrow (2), Multnomah (82), Polk (1), Umatilla (5), Union (1), Wallowa (2), Washington (57), and Yamhill (3).

See table below for total cases, deaths, and negative tests by county.

CountyCases 1Total deaths 2Negative tests 3
Baker12032190
Benton441617922
Clackamas30976574155
Clatsop24206657
Columbia25918469
Coos23808675
Crook10723059
Curry5712325
Deschutes11231337810
Douglas349515204
Gilliam110358
Grant1101030
Harney230935
Hood River27715807
Jackson1669640772
Jefferson60495564
Josephine267314366
Klamath410311716
Lake3501051
Lane23542780284
Lincoln517139765
Linn8031520497
Malheur1915386241
Marion581910858845
Morrow54562029
Multnomah9137160172797
Polk6501511628
Sherman180385
Tillamook7003575
Umatilla33494415271
Union46625082
Wallowa4421194
Wasco347155874
Washington573975110514
Wheeler10184
Yamhill9871520919
Total42101653783149

1 This includes cases confirmed by diagnostic testing and presumptive cases. Presumptive cases are those without a positive diagnostic test who present COVID-19-like symptoms and had close contact with a confirmed case. County of residence for cases may change as new information becomes available. If changes occur, we will update our counts accordingly.

2 For additional details on individuals who have died from COVID-19 in Oregon, please refer to our press releases.

3 This includes cases who test negative and are not epi-linked to a confirmed case.

Stay informed about COVID-19:

Oregon response: The Oregon Health Authority and Oregon Office of Emergency Management lead the state response.

United States response: The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention leads the U.S. response.

Global response: The World Health Organization guides the global response.

News / Oregon-Northwest

KTVZ news sources

Comments

8 Comments

  1. Does anyone actually care about coronavirus anymore? We’re all just masking up because the powers that be seem to believe that we can’t just protect ourselves as adults. Get it, get over it and get immunity!

Leave a Reply

Skip to content