Skip to Content
Sports

Saturday’s Oregon prep basketball scores

basketball generic 2

Here are Saturday's Oregon high school basketball scores, compiled by The Associated Press:

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Banks 51, Stayton 45

Central Christian 63, C.S. Lewis 35

Clackamas 67, South Eugene 42

Condon/Wheeler 56, Trout Lake, Wash. 37

Crater 57, Henley 44

Creswell 66, Elmira 63

Crosshill Christian 95, Livingstone 44

Eddyville 64, Camas Valley 42

Enterprise 75, Pine Eagle 50

Glendale 54, Prospect 40

Heppner 46, Dufur 39

Horizon Christian Hood River 51, Elgin 40

Kennewick, Wash. 59, Hermiston 48

Mazama 56, Eagle Point 53

North Marion 77, Tillamook 41

Pilot Rock 55, Cove 31

Rogue Valley Adventist 48, Yoncalla 35

South Albany 67, Crook County 60

St. Mary's 75, Coquille 67

Summit 59, North Eugene 48

Vale 62, Payette, Idaho 33

Yamhill-Carlton 82, Waldport 42

Alycia Jenkins Christmas Tournament=

McKenzie 60, Crane 27

Arlington Snowball Tournament=

Griswold 48, Klickwood, Wash. 42

Badger Tournament=

Adrian 53, Bickleton, Wash. 41

Imbler 65, Echo 23

Joseph 58, Jordan Valley 43

Powder Valley 60, Union 37

Prairie City 61, St. Paul 55

Centennial Tournament=

Lakeridge 50, Redmond 39

McMinnville 52, Centennial 38

Columbia River Clash=

McLoughlin 52, Irrigon 34

Nixyaawii 58, Umatilla 42

Stanfield 64, Faith Bible 39

Country Christian Cougar Classic=

Damascus Christian 76, Mohawk 53

Days Creek 40, Country Christian 23

Cow Creek Classic=

Riddle 52, Mapleton 35

Douglas Booster Tournament=

Pleasant Hill 55, Douglas 37

Umpqua Valley Christian 62, Canyonville Christian 21

Franklin Tournament=

Franklin 64, Reynolds 41

George Whittell Tournament=

Ashland 64, Hug, Nev. 40

Hosanna Christian Holiday Hoops Classic=

Hosanna Christian 55, Rogue River 51

Sherman 55, Cascade Christian 18

Kennedy Classic=

Kennedy 62, Columbia Christian 61

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational=

Harrisburg 46, Baker 44

Siuslaw 60, Samuel Robertson Tech, British Columbia 38

Sweet Home 64, Junction City 61

Toledo 75, Trinity Lutheran 50

North Douglas Winter Invitational=

Elkton 43, Lowell 41

North Lake Holiday Tournament=

North Lake 47, Paisley 41

Shamrock Slam=

Lake Oswego 62, North Medford 48

Sheldon 64, Roosevelt 62

White Buffalo Tournament=

Hood River 70, Madras 59

Wildcat Challenge=

Siletz Valley Early College 53, Southwest Christian 21

South Wasco County 75, Willamette Valley Christian 42

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ashland 57, Phoenix 35

Central Christian 54, C.S. Lewis 14

Churchill 53, Central 47

Cove 67, Pilot Rock 14

Crater 54, Henley 22

Eddyville 64, Camas Valley 42

Enterprise 46, Pine Eagle 25

Fruitland, Idaho 44, Vale 37

Grants Pass 41, Galena, Nev. 29

Heppner 46, Dufur 35

Hidden Valley 55, Marshfield 29

Kennewick, Wash. 59, Hermiston 48

La Pine 37, Nyssa 25

Livingstone 52, Crosshill Christian 30

Mazama 57, Eagle Point 52, OT

Portland Adventist 45, Colton 40

Powers/Pacific Co-op 43, Butte Valley, Calif. 25

Prospect 48, Glendale 23

Riddle 33, Mapleton 18

Rogue Valley Adventist 51, Yoncalla 22

South Albany 66, Crook County 43

Summit 49, Century 43

Trout Lake, Wash. 52, Condon/Wheeler 35

Yamhill-Carlton 54, Waldport 50

Alycia Jenkins Christmas Tournament=

Crane 47, McKenzie 8

Arlington Snowball Tournament=

Ione/Arlington 59, Klickwood, Wash. 37

Ione/Arlington 59, Klickwood, Wash. 37

Badger Tournament=

Adrian 43, Council, Idaho 42

Echo 41, Imbler 31

Joseph 51, Jordan Valley 34

Tri-Valley, Idaho 43, Prairie City 13

Union 43, Powder Valley 25

Columbia River Clash=

Faith Bible 58, Stanfield 45

Irrigon 26, McLoughlin 22

Nixyaawii 43, Grant Union 31

Umatilla 40, Riverside 29

Cougar Classic=

Country Christian 61, Days Creek 52

Country Christian Cougar Classic=

Mohawk 32, Damascus Christian 31

Hosanna Christian Holiday Hoops Classic=

Cascade Christian 57, Sherman 29

Kennedy Classic=

Monroe 66, Weston-McEwen 23

St. Paul 53, Kennedy 51

Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational=

Baker 49, Harrisburg 29

Toledo 39, Junction City 37

Newberg Tournament=

Aloha 59, Sprague 42

Newberg 53, Sunset 21

North Douglas Winter Invitational=

Elkton 44, Lowell 27

North Douglas 79, Reedsport 23

North Lake Holiday Tournament=

Chiloquin 39, North Lake 35

Paisley 55, Mitchell/Spray 12

Running Raider=

Burns 52, Lost River 21

Wildcat Challenge=

Southwest Christian 45, South Wasco County 28

Willamette Valley Christian 40, Siletz Valley Early College 22

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

The Associated Press

Comments

Leave a Reply