Skip to Content

Saturday, Dec. 30 Oregon prep basketball scores

KTVZ

Here are Saturday’s Oregon high school basketball scores, compiled by The Associated Press:

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
Country Christian 53, Joseph 39

Echo 57, South Wasco County 36

Eddyville 57, Adrian 52

Ione 55, Griswold 43

Knappa 87, Naselle, Wash. 57

North Bend 56, Elmira 49

Oregon Episcopal 56, St. Mary’s 36

Regis 69, Perrydale 59

Triad School 54, North Douglas 46

Willamette 63, Tualatin 45

Cactus Jam
Liberty 74, Maranatha, Calif. 68

Crescent Valley Tournament
Central 54, Hermiston 48

Crescent Valley 71, Ashland 61

Damien Classic
Central Catholic 63, San Marcos, Calif. 48

Energy Classic Tournament
Seventh Place
Milwaukie 70, Franklin 66

Evergreen Federal Bank Tournament
Crater 82, North Valley 43

Marshfield 74, Scappoose 71

Phoenix 62, South Umpqua 36

Sutherlin 66, Hidden Valley 36

Kiwanis Holiday Tournament
Harrisburg 39, Warrenton 24

La Pine 59, Oakridge 46

Toledo 38, Taft 31

Waldport 58, Nestucca 54

Les Schwab Holiday Oregon Hoopfest
Bend 60, Pendleton 50

Grants Pass 78, Madras 67

Putnam 43, Ridgeview 40

Sherwood 59, Glencoe 22

Summit 71, Sandy 43

Summit JV 56, Culver 24

Les Schwab Invitational
Consolation Bracket
Seventh Place
Barlow 81, Lakeridge 68

Fifth Place
Jesuit 51, Oregon City 41

Third Place
South Eugene 57, Clackamas 56

Championship
West Salem 83, Lake Oswego 72

Seventh Place
Southridge 65, Beaverton 61

Fifth Place
Crespi, Calif. 85, West Linn 65

Third Place
Jefferson PDX 79, Grant 74

Les Schwab Shootout
Condon/Wheeler 81, Weston-McEwen 73

Tri-Cities Prep, Wash. 51, Enterprise 44

Willamina 60, Burns 33

Mckenzie Tournament
Central Christian 61, Mohawk 44

Crow 44, Willamette Valley Christian 32

Elkton 65, McKenzie 61

Hosanna Christian 69, Triangle Lake 41

Neah Kah Nie Tournament
Jefferson 53, Neah-Kah-Nie 51

Siletz Valley 61, Jewell 14

SAC Holiday Tournament
Brookings-Harbor 67, Lakeview 48

Catlin Gabel 68, Kennedy 62

Coquille 67, East Linn Christian 30

Dayton 57, Western Mennonite 54

De La Salle 53, Cascade Christian 40

Gold Beach 68, Gervais 40

Horizon Christian Tualatin 57, Salem Academy 44

Monroe 66, Creswell 60

Santiam 39, Vale 25

Sheridan 64, Portland Christian 52

Sisters Tournament
Baker 50, Gladstone 48, OT

Henley 45, Sisters 40

Vince Dulcich Tournament
Cascade 60, The Dalles 55

Heritage, Wash. 55, Astoria 44

Rainier 50, Redmond 46

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
Elmira 60, North Bend 45

Griswold 43, Ione 33

Joseph 64, Horizon Christian Hood River 34

Naselle, Wash. 58, Knappa 38

Nyssa 49, Liberty Charter, Idaho 18

Perrydale 36, Regis 35

South Wasco County 57, Echo 46

Triad School 36, North Douglas 26

Capital City Showcase
East Anchorage, Alaska 66, Sutherlin 19

Crescent Valley Tournament
Crescent Valley 70, North Eugene 29

The Dalles 42, Ashland 26

Eastside Prep Tournament
Eastlake, Calif. 45, St. Mary’s Academy 38

Energy Classic Tournament
Fifth Place
Bismarck High, N.D. 53, Milwaukie 34

Evergreen Federal Bank Tournament
Crater 51, South Umpqua 39

Fall River, Calif. 50, Eagle Point 36

Marshfield 50, Hidden Valley 40

North Valley 38, Scappoose 32

Kiwanis Holiday Tournament
La Pine 34, Nestucca 32

Taft 38, Oakridge 24

Taft 38, Oakridge 24

Toledo 39, Waldport 25

Warrenton 58, Harrisburg 34

Les Schwab Holiday Oregon Hoopfest
Bend 74, Franklin 27

Burns 45, Willamina 34

Forest Grove 51, Summit 38

Grants Pass 56, Ridgeview 34

Madras 57, Putnam 38

Mountain View 61, Lake Washington, Wash. 31

Pendleton 72, Wilson 61

Roseburg 47, Reynolds 19

Les Schwab Shootout
Tri-Cities Prep, Wash. 56, Enterprise 38

Weston-McEwen 61, Condon/Wheeler 35

Mckenzie Tournament
Hosanna Christian 67, McKenzie 41

Mohawk 61, Central Catholic 35

Willamette Valley Christian 49, Crow 44

Neah-Kah-Nie Tournament
Jefferson 56, Jewell 23

Neah-Kah-Nie 30, Siletz Valley 27

Nike Interstate Shootout
Game Day Bracket
Barlow 48, Jefferson PDX 38

Newberg 52, Sandy 30

South Eugene 52, Cleveland 39

Springfield 54, Lakeridge 40

Swoosh Bracket
Consolation Bracket
Marist 35, North Medford 34

McNary 60, Lake Oswego 51

Sherwood 47, Central Catholic 30

Skyview, Wash. 38, Hermiston 28

South Salem 56, La Salle 44

West Albany 72, Hillsboro 66, OT

Third Place
Clackamas 53, Oregon City 33

Championship
Southridge 71, Desert Oasis, Nev. 43

Phoenix Cactus Jam
Sunset 34, Roosevelt, Wash. 32

Salem Academy Tournament
Country Christian 45, Creswell 35

Dayton 34, Salem Academy 33

East Linn Christian 43, Umatilla 35

Kennedy 58, Monroe 40

Lakeview 55, De La Salle 43

Lost River 53, Brookings-Harbor 43

Portland Christian 42, Westside Christian 22

Santiam 54, Gold Beach 48

Sheridan 40, Cascade Christian 38

Valley Catholic 47, Vale 32

Sisters Tournament
Baker 66, Henley 24

Crook County 44, Sisters 29

Culver 49, Estacada 35

Molalla 69, La Grande 54

Surf and Slam San Diego Tournament
Granite Bay, Calif. 55, North Marion 50

Title IX Holiday Tournament
Benson 55, Rock Island, Ill. 46

Vince Dulcich Tournament
Banks 45, Mazama 24

Clatskanie 68, Hood River 46

Clatskanie 53, R.A. Long, Wash. 26

Rainier 46, Astoria 27

Redmond 50, Ridgefield, Wash. 33

West Coast Jamboree
Beaverton 49, Edison-Stockton, Calif. 34

Enterprise, Calif. 59, South Medford 57

Article Topic Follows: News

KTVZ News Team

BE PART OF THE CONVERSATION

KTVZ NewsChannel 21 is committed to providing a forum for civil and constructive conversation.

Please keep your comments respectful and relevant. You can review our Community Guidelines by clicking here

If you would like to share a story idea, please submit it here.

Skip to content